Upright Citizens Brigade Improvisation and Sketch Comedy Training Center

Dec 2012
Sunday
November 25
Monday
November 26
Tuesday
November 27
Wednesday
November 28
Thursday
November 29
Friday
November 30
Saturday
December 1
  • 12:00pm Morgan Jarrett Improv 401 Class (session 8)
    UCB NYC Classroom 4
  • 12:00pm Zack Poitras Sketch 101 Class (session 8)
    UCB NYC Classroom 2
  • 12:00pm Molly Lloyd Improv 301 Class (session 8)
    UCB NYC Classroom 6
  • 12:00pm Amber Petty Musical Improv 101 Class (session 6)
    UCB NYC Classroom 5
  • 12:00pm Shannon O'Neill and Anthony Atamanuik (Intensive) Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 12:00pm Laura Grey Improv Elective Class (session 1)
    UCB NYC Classroom 1
  • 12:00pm Jordan Klepper Improv Elective Class (session 1)
    UCB NYC Classroom 3
  • 3:30pm Nicole Drespel Improv Elective Class (session 1)
    UCB NYC Classroom 3
  • 4:00pm Brandon Gardner Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Ryan Karels Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:30pm Doug Moe Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 5:45pm Chelsea Clarke Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
Sunday
December 2
Monday
December 3
Tuesday
December 4
Wednesday
December 5
Thursday
December 6
Friday
December 7
Saturday
December 8
  • 12:00pm Amber Petty Improv 101 Class (session 6)
    UCB NYC Classroom 4
  • 12:00pm Kerry McGuire Sketch 101 Class (session 6)
    UCB NYC Writing Room
  • 12:00pm David Siegel Improv 101 Class (session 8)
    UCB NYC Classroom 6
  • 12:00pm Rachael Mason Sketch 101 Class (session 6)
    UCB NYC Classroom 2
  • 12:00pm Abra Tabak Improv 301 Class (session 6)
    UCB NYC Classroom 3
  • 12:00pm Kate Riley Improv 201 Class (session 6)
    UCB NYC Classroom 5
  • 2:30pm Betsy Stover Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 3:15pm Rachael Mason Sketch 201 Class (session 6)
    UCB NYC Classroom 5
  • 3:15pm Abra Tabak Advanced Study Harold Class (session 6)
    UCB NYC Classroom 4
  • 3:15pm Brandon Gulya and Kate Riley Special Class (session 1)
    UCB NYC Classroom 2
  • 3:15pm Achilles Stamatelaky Improv Elective Class (session 1)
    UCB NYC Classroom 1
  • 3:15pm Michael Delaney Sketch Elective Class (session 1)
    UCB NYC Writing Room
  • 4:00pm Morgan Jarrett Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Brandon Gardner Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:00pm Betsy Stover Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 6:30pm Corey Brown Improv 101 Class (session 7)
    UCB NYC Classroom 2
  • 6:30pm Lydia Hensler Improv 301 Class (session 7)
    UCB NYC Classroom 1
  • 6:30pm Frank Garcia Hejl Sketch 101 Class (session 6)
    UCB NYC Writing Room
  • 6:30pm Achilles Stamatelaky Improv 401 Class (session 5)
    UCB NYC Classroom 3
  • 9:00am Morgan Jarrett Improv 101 Class (session 8)
    UCB NYC Classroom 4
  • 9:00am Patrick Clair Improv 101 Class (session 6)
    UCB NYC Classroom 3
  • 9:00am David Siegel and Ari Voukydis Improv 101 Class (session 5)
    UCB NYC Classroom 6
  • 9:00am Lydia Hensler and Tim Martin Improv 201 Class (session 5)
    UCB NYC Classroom 5
  • 12:15pm Ari Voukydis Improv 101 Class (session 5)
    UCB NYC Classroom 6
  • 3:15pm Patrick Clair Improv 101 Class (session 8)
    UCB NYC Classroom 6
  • 3:30pm Shannon O'Neill Advanced Study Harold Class (session 9)
    UCB NYC Classroom 3
  • 3:30pm Michael Hartney Character 101 Class (session 8)
    UCB NYC Classroom 2
  • 3:30pm Phil Cassese and Stacy Gallo Special Class (session 2)
    UCB NYC Classroom 1
  • 3:30pm Ari Voukydis Improv 301 Class (session 5)
    UCB NYC Classroom 4
  • 6:15pm Beth Appel Sketch 101 Class (session 6)
    UCB NYC Classroom 5
  • 6:30pm Amber Petty Musical Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 6:30pm Brandon Bassham Sketch 101 Class (session 4)
    UCB NYC Writing Room
  • 7:00pm Shannon O'Neill Improv 301 Class (session 8)
    UCB NYC Classroom 3
  • 7:00pm Lydia Hensler Advanced Study Harold Class (session 5)
    UCB NYC Classroom 6
  • 7:00pm Chelsea Clarke Improv Elective Class (session 1)
    UCB NYC Classroom 1
  • 9:00am Anthony Atamanuik Improv 201 Class (session 8)
    UCB NYC Classroom 3
  • 9:00am David Siegel and Ari Voukydis Improv 101 Class (session 6)
    UCB NYC Classroom 6
  • 9:00am Lydia Hensler and Tim Martin Improv 201 Class (session 6)
    UCB NYC Classroom 5
  • 11:00am Betsy Stover Improv 401 Class (session 7)
    UCB EAST
  • 12:15pm Erik Tanouye Sketch 201 Class (session 6)
    UCB NYC Writing Room
  • 12:15pm John Frusciante Improv 201 Class (session 7)
    UCB NYC Classroom 3
  • 3:00pm Betsy Stover Advanced Study Harold Class (session 7)
    UCB EAST
  • 3:15pm Rachael Mason Sketch 201 Class (session 6)
    UCB NYC Classroom 2
  • 3:30pm Doug Moe Improv 301 Class (session 8)
    UCB NYC Classroom 3
  • 3:30pm Brandon Gulya Sketch 101 Class (session 7)
    UCB NYC Writing Room
  • 3:30pm Gavin Speiller Improv 101 Class (session 7)
    UCB NYC Classroom 6
  • 6:30pm Lydia Hensler Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 7:00pm Chelsea Clarke Advanced Study Harold Class (session 6)
    UCB NYC Classroom 1
  • 7:00pm Ben Rameaka Improv 201 Class (session 7)
    UCB NYC Classroom 4
  • 7:00pm Elaine Carroll Character 101 Class (session 7)
    UCB NYC Classroom 2
  • 7:00pm Rachael Mason Sketch 101 Class (session 7)
    UCB NYC Writing Room
  • 7:00pm Gavin Speiller Improv 301 Class (session 6)
    UCB NYC Classroom 6
  • 7:00pm Brian Faas Improv Elective Class (session 1)
    UCB NYC Classroom 3
  • 7:00pm Kevin Hines Advanced Study Performance Class (session 2)
    UCB NYC Classroom 5
  • 11:00pm Kevin Hines Advanced Study Performance Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 11:00am Kate Riley Improv 201 Class (session 8)
    UCB NYC Classroom 1
  • 11:00am Michael Delaney Sketch Elective Class (session 3)
    UCB NYC Writing Room
  • 3:30pm Brandon Gardner Advanced Study Improv Class (session 7)
    UCB NYC Classroom 1
  • 3:30pm Ryan Karels Improv 401 Class (session 6)
    UCB NYC Classroom 2
  • 7:00pm Abra Tabak Improv 412 Class (session 3)
    UCB NYC Classroom 2
  • 7:00pm Lydia Hensler Advanced Study Harold Class (session 6)
    UCB NYC Classroom 6
  • 7:00pm Brandon Gardner Improv 412 Class (session 3)
    UCB NYC Classroom 1
  • 7:00pm David Siegel Improv Elective Class (session 1)
    UCB NYC Classroom 4
  • 7:00pm Zhubin Parang Sketch Elective Class (session 1)
    UCB NYC Writing Room
  • 9:00am Molly Lloyd Improv 101 Class (session 7)
    UCB NYC Classroom 4
  • 9:00am David Siegel and Ari Voukydis Improv 101 Class (session 7)
    UCB NYC Classroom 6
  • 9:00am Lydia Hensler and Tim Martin Improv 201 Class (session 7)
    UCB NYC Classroom 5
  • 12:15pm Ari Voukydis Improv 101 Class (session 6)
    UCB NYC Classroom 4
  • 12:15pm John Frusciante Improv 201 Class (session 8)
    UCB NYC Classroom 2
  • 3:15pm Brandon Bassham Sketch 201 Class (session 6)
    UCB NYC Writing Room
  • 3:30pm Ari Voukydis Improv 301 Class (session 6)
    UCB NYC Classroom 4
  • 7:00pm Brandon Bassham Sketch 201 Class (session 8)
    UCB NYC Classroom 2
  • 7:00pm Chelsea Clarke Improv 301 Class (session 7)
    UCB NYC Classroom 1
  • 7:00pm Achilles Stamatelaky Improv 201 Class (session 7)
    UCB NYC Classroom 5
  • 7:00pm Gavin Speiller Improv 301 Class (session 7)
    UCB NYC Classroom 4
  • 7:00pm Kerry McGuire Sketch 101 Class (session 7)
    UCB NYC Writing Room
  • 7:00pm Anthony Atamanuik Improv 101 Class (session 7)
    UCB NYC Classroom 3
  • 7:00pm Ari Voukydis Improv Elective Class (session 2)
    UCB NYC Classroom 6
  • 9:00am David Siegel and Ari Voukydis Improv 101 Class (session 8)
    UCB NYC Classroom 6
  • 9:00am Lydia Hensler and Tim Martin Improv 201 Class (session 8)
    UCB NYC Classroom 5
  • 12:00pm Betsy Stover Improv Elective Class (session 2)
    UCB NYC Classroom 3
  • 12:15pm Ryan Karels Improv 201 Class (session 8)
    UCB NYC Classroom 4
  • 3:15pm Rachael Mason Sketch 201 Class (session 7)
    UCB NYC Classroom 2
  • 6:00pm Abra Tabak Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 6:15pm Beth Appel Sketch 101 Class (session 7)
    UCB NYC Writing Room
  • 6:30pm Brandon Bassham Sketch 101 Class (session 5)
    UCB NYC Classroom 5
  • 12:00pm Morgan Jarrett Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 12:00pm Amber Petty Improv Elective Class (session 1)
    UCB NYC Classroom 4
  • 12:00pm Ryan Karels Improv Elective Class (session 1)
    UCB NYC Classroom 3
  • 12:00pm David Siegel and Ari Voukydis Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 12:00pm Jordan Klepper Improv Elective Class (session 2)
    UCB NYC Classroom 1
  • 2:30pm Molly Lloyd Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:45pm Anthony Atamanuik Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 3:15pm Leslie Meisel Sketch Elective Class (session 1)
    UCB NYC Classroom 2
  • 3:30pm Ryan Karels Sketch 301 Class (session 8)
    UCB NYC Classroom 5
  • 3:30pm Chelsea Clarke Improv Elective Class (session 1)
    UCB NYC Classroom 1
  • 3:30pm Zhubin Parang Sketch Elective Class (session 1)
    UCB NYC Writing Room
  • 4:00pm Shannon O'Neill Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Patrick Clair Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:30pm Achilles Stamatelaky Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 5:45pm Brandon Gardner Advanced Study Improv Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
Sunday
December 9
Monday
December 10
Tuesday
December 11
Wednesday
December 12
Thursday
December 13
Friday
December 14
Saturday
December 15
  • 12:00pm Amber Petty Improv 101 Class (session 7)
    UCB NYC Classroom 4
  • 12:00pm Kerry McGuire Sketch 101 Class (session 7)
    UCB NYC Writing Room
  • 12:00pm David Siegel Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 12:00pm Rachael Mason Sketch 101 Class (session 7)
    UCB NYC Classroom 2
  • 12:00pm Abra Tabak Improv 301 Class (session 7)
    UCB NYC Classroom 3
  • 12:00pm Kate Riley Improv 201 Class (session 7)
    UCB NYC Classroom 5
  • 2:30pm Lydia Hensler and Tim Martin Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:45pm Kate Riley Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 3:15pm Rachael Mason Sketch 201 Class (session 7)
    UCB NYC Classroom 5
  • 3:15pm Abra Tabak Advanced Study Harold Class (session 7)
    UCB NYC Classroom 4
  • 3:15pm Brandon Gulya and Kate Riley Special Class (session 2)
    UCB NYC Classroom 2
  • 3:15pm Michael Delaney Sketch Elective Class (session 1)
    UCB NYC Writing Room
  • 4:00pm Ryan Karels Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm John Frusciante Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:45pm Lydia Hensler Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:00pm Betsy Stover Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 6:30pm Corey Brown Improv 101 Class (session 8)
    UCB NYC Classroom 2
  • 6:30pm Lydia Hensler Improv 301 Class (session 8)
    UCB NYC Classroom 1
  • 6:30pm Frank Garcia Hejl Sketch 101 Class (session 7)
    UCB NYC Writing Room
  • 6:30pm Achilles Stamatelaky Improv 401 Class (session 6)
    UCB NYC Classroom 3
  • 9:00am Patrick Clair Improv 101 Class (session 7)
    UCB NYC Classroom 3
  • 12:15pm Ari Voukydis Improv 101 Class (session 7)
    UCB NYC Classroom 4
  • 3:30pm Shannon O'Neill Advanced Study Harold Class (session 10)
    UCB NYC Classroom 3
  • 3:30pm Phil Cassese and Stacy Gallo Special Class (session 3)
    UCB NYC Classroom 1
  • 3:30pm Ari Voukydis Improv 301 Class (session 7)
    UCB NYC Classroom 4
  • 6:15pm Beth Appel Sketch 101 Class (session 8)
    UCB NYC Classroom 5
  • 6:30pm Brandon Bassham Sketch 101 Class (session 6)
    UCB NYC Writing Room
  • 7:00pm Lydia Hensler Advanced Study Harold Class (session 7)
    UCB NYC Classroom 6
  • 12:15pm Erik Tanouye Sketch 201 Class (session 7)
    UCB NYC Writing Room
  • 3:00pm Betsy Stover Advanced Study Harold Class (session 8)
    UCB EAST
  • 3:15pm Rachael Mason Sketch 201 Class (session 8)
    UCB NYC Classroom 2
  • 3:30pm Brandon Gulya Sketch 101 Class (session 8)
    UCB NYC Writing Room
  • 3:30pm Gavin Speiller Improv 101 Class (session 8)
    UCB NYC Classroom 6
  • 6:30pm Doug Moe Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 7:00pm Chelsea Clarke Advanced Study Harold Class (session 7)
    UCB NYC Classroom 1
  • 7:00pm Ben Rameaka Improv 201 Class (session 8)
    UCB NYC Classroom 4
  • 7:00pm Rachael Mason Sketch 101 Class (session 8)
    UCB NYC Writing Room
  • 7:00pm Gavin Speiller Improv 301 Class (session 8)
    UCB NYC Classroom 6
  • 7:00pm Brian Faas Improv Elective Class (session 2)
    UCB NYC Classroom 3
  • 7:00pm Kevin Hines Advanced Study Performance Class (session 3)
    UCB NYC Classroom 5
  • 11:00pm Kevin Hines Advanced Study Performance Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • Midnight Ryan Karels Sketch 301 Tech Rehearsal (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 11:00am Michael Delaney Sketch Elective Class (session 4)
    UCB NYC Writing Room
  • 3:30pm Ryan Karels Improv 401 Class (session 7)
    UCB NYC Classroom 2
  • 7:00pm Abra Tabak Improv 412 Class (session 4)
    UCB NYC Classroom 2
  • 7:00pm Brandon Gardner Improv 412 Class (session 4)
    UCB NYC Classroom 1
  • 7:00pm Shannon O'Neill Improv Elective Class (session 1)
    UCB NYC Classroom 6
  • 9:00am Molly Lloyd Improv 101 Class (session 8)
    UCB NYC Classroom 4
  • 12:15pm Ari Voukydis Improv 101 Class (session 8)
    UCB NYC Classroom 4
  • 3:15pm Brandon Bassham Sketch 201 Class (session 7)
    UCB NYC Writing Room
  • 3:30pm Ari Voukydis Improv 301 Class (session 8)
    UCB NYC Classroom 4
  • 3:30pm Brandon Gardner Improv Elective Class (session 1)
    UCB NYC Classroom 1
  • 6:30pm Ben Rameaka Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 7:00pm Chelsea Clarke Improv 301 Class (session 8)
    UCB NYC Classroom 1
  • 7:00pm Achilles Stamatelaky Improv 201 Class (session 8)
    UCB NYC Classroom 5
  • 7:00pm Kerry McGuire Sketch 101 Class (session 8)
    UCB NYC Writing Room
  • 7:00pm Anthony Atamanuik Improv 101 Class (session 8)
    UCB NYC Classroom 3
  • 7:00pm Ari Voukydis Improv Elective Class (session 3)
    UCB NYC Classroom 6
  • 6:00pm Shannon O'Neill Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 6:30pm Brandon Bassham Sketch 101 Class (session 7)
    UCB NYC Writing Room
  • 12:00pm Corey Brown Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 12:00pm Anthony Atamanuik Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 12:00pm Jordan Klepper Improv Elective Class (session 3)
    UCB NYC Classroom 3
  • 1:15pm Gavin Speiller Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:30pm Achilles Stamatelaky Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:45pm Lydia Hensler Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 3:15pm Leslie Meisel Sketch Elective Class (session 2)
    UCB NYC Classroom 5
  • 4:00pm Ryan Karels Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Chelsea Clarke Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:30pm Achilles Stamatelaky Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 5:45pm Chelsea Clarke Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
Sunday
December 16
Monday
December 17
Tuesday
December 18
Wednesday
December 19
Thursday
December 20
Friday
December 21
Saturday
December 22
  • 12:00pm Amber Petty Improv 101 Class (session 8)
    UCB NYC Classroom 4
  • 12:00pm Kerry McGuire Sketch 101 Class (session 8)
    UCB NYC Writing Room
  • 12:00pm Rachael Mason Sketch 101 Class (session 8)
    UCB NYC Classroom 2
  • 12:00pm Abra Tabak Improv 301 Class (session 8)
    UCB NYC Classroom 3
  • 12:00pm Kate Riley Improv 201 Class (session 8)
    UCB NYC Classroom 5
  • 12:00pm Ari Voukydis Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 1:15pm Molly Lloyd Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:30pm Gavin Speiller Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:45pm Ari Voukydis Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 3:15pm Rachael Mason Sketch 201 Class (session 8)
    UCB NYC Classroom 5
  • 3:15pm Abra Tabak Advanced Study Harold Class (session 8)
    UCB NYC Classroom 4
  • 3:15pm Brandon Gulya Sketch Elective Class (session 1)
    UCB NYC Writing Room
  • 4:00pm Amber Petty Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Kate Riley Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:45pm Lydia Hensler Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:00pm Betsy Stover Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 6:30pm Frank Garcia Hejl Sketch 101 Class (session 8)
    UCB NYC Writing Room
  • 6:30pm Achilles Stamatelaky Improv 401 Class (session 7)
    UCB NYC Classroom 3
  • 9:00am Patrick Clair Improv 101 Class (session 8)
    UCB NYC Classroom 6
  • 3:30pm Shannon O'Neill Advanced Study Harold Class (session 11)
    UCB NYC Classroom 3
  • 6:30pm Ryan Karels Sketch 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:30pm Abra Tabak Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 6:30pm Brandon Bassham Sketch 101 Class (session 8)
    UCB NYC Classroom 5
  • 7:00pm Lydia Hensler Advanced Study Harold Class (session 8)
    UCB NYC Classroom 6
  • 7:00pm Shannon O'Neill Improv Elective Class (session 1)
    UCB NYC Classroom 1
  • 12:15pm Erik Tanouye Sketch 201 Class (session 8)
    UCB NYC Writing Room
  • 6:30pm Abra Tabak Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 3:15pm Brandon Bassham Sketch 201 Class (session 8)
    UCB NYC Writing Room
  • 6:00pm Patrick Clair Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 7:00pm Ari Voukydis Improv Elective Class (session 4)
    UCB NYC Classroom 6
  • 6:00pm Shannon O'Neill Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
Sunday
December 23
Monday
December 24
Tuesday
December 25
Wednesday
December 26
Thursday
December 27
Friday
December 28
Saturday
December 29
Sunday
December 30
Monday
December 31
Tuesday
January 1
Wednesday
January 2
Thursday
January 3
Friday
January 4
Saturday
January 5