Upright Citizens Brigade Improvisation and Sketch Comedy Training Center

Upcoming Graduation Performances

Aug 2014
Sunday
July 27
Monday
July 28
Tuesday
July 29
Wednesday
July 30
Thursday
July 31
Friday
August 1
Saturday
August 2
  • 6:00pm Don Fanelli Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 1:00pm Patrick Clair Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 1:15pm Natasha Rothwell Improv for Teens Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 2:30pm Zack Willis Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:45pm Don Fanelli Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 4:00pm Intensive (Dru Johnston and Don Fanelli) Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Lydia Hensler Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:30pm John Murray Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 5:45pm John Timothy Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
Sunday
August 3
Monday
August 4
Tuesday
August 5
Wednesday
August 6
Thursday
August 7
Friday
August 8
Saturday
August 9
  • 1:00pm Intensive (Dan Hodapp and Erik Tanouye) Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 1:15pm Geoff Garlock Sketch 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 2:30pm Dan Hodapp Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:45pm Morgan Grace Jarrett Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 4:00pm John Frusciante Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Achilles Stamatelaky Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:30pm Jackie Jennings Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 5:45pm Silvija Ozols Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:30pm John Timothy Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 6:30pm David Siegel Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:00pm Don Fanelli Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 1:00pm Keisha Zollar Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:30pm Intensive (Karin Hammerberg and Keisha Zollar) Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST Click here to Register
  • 2:45pm Nicole Drespel Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 4:00pm Keisha Zollar Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Terry Withers Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:30pm Achilles Stamatelaky Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 5:45pm Natasha Rothwell Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
Sunday
August 10
Monday
August 11
Tuesday
August 12
Wednesday
August 13
Thursday
August 14
Friday
August 15
Saturday
August 16
  • 2:45pm Intensive (Anthony Atamanuik and Natasha Rothwell) Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC Click here to Register
  • 4:15pm Brandon Scott Jones Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:45pm Molly Lloyd Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:30pm Brandon Bassham Sketch 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:00pm Brandon Scott Jones Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
Sunday
August 17
Monday
August 18
Tuesday
August 19
Wednesday
August 20
Thursday
August 21
Friday
August 22
Saturday
August 23
  • 6:30pm David Siegel Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 6:00pm Brandon Scott Jones Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:00pm Doug Moe Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 6:00pm Doug Moe Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 1:00pm Intensive Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST Click here to Register
  • 1:15pm Erik Tanouye Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 2:30pm Intensive Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST Click here to Register
  • 2:45pm Brandon Gardner Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 4:00pm Karin Hammerberg Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Achilles Stamatelaky Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:30pm Silvija Ozols Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 5:45pm Chelsea Clarke Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
Sunday
August 24
Monday
August 25
Tuesday
August 26
Wednesday
August 27
Thursday
August 28
Friday
August 29
Saturday
August 30
  • 1:00pm Brandon Scott Jones Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 1:15pm Geoff Garlock Sketch 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 2:30pm Morgan Grace Jarrett Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:45pm Aaron Jackson Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 4:00pm Gavin Speiller Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Corey Brown Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:30pm Morgan Grace Jarrett Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 5:45pm Molly Lloyd Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:30pm Dru Johnston Advanced Study Writing Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:30pm Lydia Hensler Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 6:00pm Lydia Hensler Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:30pm Brandon Scott Jones Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 6:00pm Amber Petty Musical Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
Sunday
August 31
Monday
September 1
Tuesday
September 2
Wednesday
September 3
Thursday
September 4
Friday
September 5
Saturday
September 6