Upright Citizens Brigade Improvisation and Sketch Comedy Training Center

Upcoming Graduation Performances

Sep 2014
Sunday
August 31
Monday
September 1
Tuesday
September 2
Wednesday
September 3
Thursday
September 4
Friday
September 5
Saturday
September 6
  • 6:00pm Lydia Hensler Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 11:00pm Erik Tanouye Advanced Study Performance Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 1:00pm Chelsea Clarke Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:30pm David Siegel Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:45pm Silvija Ozols Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 4:00pm John Frusciante Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Anthony Atamanuik Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:30pm Chelsea Clarke Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 5:45pm Silvija Ozols Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
Sunday
September 7
Monday
September 8
Tuesday
September 9
Wednesday
September 10
Thursday
September 11
Friday
September 12
Saturday
September 13
  • 4:15pm Leslie Meisel Special Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:30pm Shaun Diston Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 5:45pm Molly Lloyd Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:30pm David Siegel Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 6:30pm Rachael Mason Sketch 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:00pm Lydia Hensler Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 11:00pm Gavin Speiller Advanced Study Performance Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 1:00pm Patrick Clair Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 1:15pm Brandon Gardner Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 2:30pm John Murray Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:45pm Nicole Drespel Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 4:00pm Patrick Clair Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Anthony Atamanuik Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:30pm Achilles Stamatelaky Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 5:45pm Silvija Ozols Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
Sunday
September 14
Monday
September 15
Tuesday
September 16
Wednesday
September 17
Thursday
September 18
Friday
September 19
Saturday
September 20
  • 1:00pm Intensive (Karin Hammerberg) Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Intensive (Don Fanelli) Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:45pm Anthony Atamanuik Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:30pm Damian Chadwick Sketch 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:30pm Nicole Drespel Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 6:00pm Lydia Hensler Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:00pm Abra Tabak Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 1:00pm Julia Wiedeman Storytelling and Solo Work 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:30pm Frank Garcia Hejl Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:45pm Intensive (Chelsea Clarke) Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 4:00pm Nicole Drespel Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Abra Tabak Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:30pm John Frusciante Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 5:45pm Anthony Atamanuik Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
Sunday
September 21
Monday
September 22
Tuesday
September 23
Wednesday
September 24
Thursday
September 25
Friday
September 26
Saturday
September 27
  • 2:30pm Anthony Atamanuik Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:00pm Patrick Noth Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 5:30pm Anthony Atamanuik Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 5:45pm Erik Tanouye Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:30pm Anthony Atamanuik Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 6:00pm Abra Tabak Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 1:00pm Jackie Jennings (Intensive) Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:30pm John Murray (Intensive) Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:45pm Nicole Drespel Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 4:00pm Anthony Atamanuik Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Abra Tabak Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:30pm Corey Brown Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 5:45pm Lydia Hensler Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
Sunday
September 28
Monday
September 29
Tuesday
September 30
Wednesday
October 1
Thursday
October 2
Friday
October 3
Saturday
October 4
  • 1:00pm Gavin Speiller Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:00pm Gavin Speiller Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Brandon Scott Jones Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:30pm Shaun Diston Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 5:45pm Anthony Atamanuik Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:30pm Jackie Jennings Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 6:30pm Kate Riley Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 11:00pm Ryan Karels Advanced Study Performance Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC