Upright Citizens Brigade Improvisation and Sketch Comedy Training Center

Upcoming Graduation Performances

Jul 2012
Sunday
July 1
Monday
July 2
Tuesday
July 3
Wednesday
July 4
Thursday
July 5
Friday
July 6
Saturday
July 7
  • 6:30pm Brandon Gardner Advanced Study Improv Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 11:00pm Gavin Speiller Advanced Study Performance Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:00pm Lydia Hensler Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 12:00pm Laura Grey and Josh Patten (Intensive) Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 1:15pm Morgan Grace Jarrett Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:30pm Nate Dern Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:00pm Gavin Speiller Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Erik Tanouye Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:45pm Kevin Hines Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
Sunday
July 8
Monday
July 9
Tuesday
July 10
Wednesday
July 11
Thursday
July 12
Friday
July 13
Saturday
July 14
  • 12:00pm Corey Brown Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 1:15pm Keisha Zollar Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:30pm Anthony Atamanuik Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:00pm Brandon Gardner Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 6:00pm Chelsea Clarke Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 11:00pm Jordan Klepper Advanced Study Performance Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:00pm Erik Tanouye Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 12:00pm Will Hines and Anthony Atamanuik (Intensive) Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 1:15pm Achilles Stamatelaky Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:30pm Patrick Clair Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:00pm Achilles Stamatelaky Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Kevin Hines Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:30pm Doug Moe Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 5:45pm Kevin Hines Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
Sunday
July 15
Monday
July 16
Tuesday
July 17
Wednesday
July 18
Thursday
July 19
Friday
July 20
Saturday
July 21
  • 12:00pm Lydia Hensler (Intensive) Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:30pm Brandon Gardner Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:00pm Anthony Atamanuik Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Will Hines Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:45pm Will Hines Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:30pm Michael Delaney Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:30pm Will Hines Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 6:30pm Lydia Hensler Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 11:00pm Jordan Klepper Advanced Study Performance Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:00pm Ryan Karels Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 12:00pm Fran Gillespie (Intensive) Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 1:15pm Amber Petty Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:30pm Chelsea Clarke Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:00pm Kevin Hines Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Patrick Clair Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:30pm Kevin Hines Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 5:45pm Brandon Bassham Sketch 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
Sunday
July 22
Monday
July 23
Tuesday
July 24
Wednesday
July 25
Thursday
July 26
Friday
July 27
Saturday
July 28
  • 12:00pm Brandon Gardner Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 1:15pm Ben Rameaka Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:30pm Tim Martin and Will Hines (Intensive) Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:00pm Kate Riley Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 6:00pm Chelsea Clarke Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 6:30pm Lydia Hensler Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 11:00pm Jordan Klepper Advanced Study Performance Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:00pm Amber Petty Musical Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 12:00pm Shannon O'Neill and Brandon Scott Jones (Intensive) Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 1:15pm Amber Petty and Laura Grey (Intensive) Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:30pm John Frusciante Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:00pm John Flynn Storytelling and Solo Work 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Jordan Kelpper and Ben Rameaka (Intensive) Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:30pm Doug Moe Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 5:45pm Chelsea Clarke Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
Sunday
July 29
Monday
July 30
Tuesday
July 31
Wednesday
August 1
Thursday
August 2
Friday
August 3
Saturday
August 4
  • 12:00pm Winston Noel Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:00pm Amber Petty Musical Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 5:45pm Ryan Karels Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:00pm Chelsea Clarke Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 6:30pm Lydia Hensler Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 11:00pm Jordan Klepper Advanced Study Performance Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC