Upright Citizens Brigade Improvisation and Sketch Comedy Training Center

Upcoming Graduation Performances

Feb 2013
Sunday
January 27
Monday
January 28
Tuesday
January 29
Wednesday
January 30
Thursday
January 31
Friday
February 1
Saturday
February 2
  • 6:00pm Abra Tabak Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 12:00pm Intensive (Tim Martin and Gavin Speiller) Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:30pm Brandon Gardner Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:00pm Achilles Stamatelaky Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Chelsea Clarke Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:30pm Doug Moe Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 5:45pm Ari Voukydis Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
Sunday
February 3
Monday
February 4
Tuesday
February 5
Wednesday
February 6
Thursday
February 7
Friday
February 8
Saturday
February 9
  • 4:15pm Intensive (Abra Tabak and Patrick Clair) Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:45pm Shannon O'Neill Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:00pm Laura Grey Advanced Study Improv Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 6:00pm Anthony Atamanuik Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 11:00pm Erik Tanouye Advanced Study Performance Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:00pm Gavin Speiller Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 6:00pm Ben Rameaka Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:30pm Intensive (Molly Lloyd and Patrick Clair) Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:00pm Tim Martin Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Morgan Grace Jarrett Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:30pm Abra Tabak Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 5:45pm Anthony Atamanuik Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
Sunday
February 10
Monday
February 11
Tuesday
February 12
Wednesday
February 13
Thursday
February 14
Friday
February 15
Saturday
February 16
  • 4:00pm Brandon Scott Jones Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Ryan Karels Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:45pm Jordan Klepper Advanced Study Improv Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:00pm Nate Dern Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 6:30pm Abra Tabak Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:00pm Lydia Hensler Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:30pm John Murray Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 11:00pm Brandon Gardner Advanced Study Performance Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:00pm Amber Petty Musical Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:30pm Intensive (Tim Martin and Shannon O'Neill) Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:00pm Achilles Stamatelaky Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Ben Rameaka Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:30pm Doug Moe Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 5:45pm Ari Voukydis Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
Sunday
February 17
Monday
February 18
Tuesday
February 19
Wednesday
February 20
Thursday
February 21
Friday
February 22
Saturday
February 23
  • 4:00pm Intensive (David Siegel and Abra Tabak) Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 5:45pm Shannon O'Neill Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:00pm Laura Grey Advanced Study Improv Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 11:00pm Brandon Gardner Advanced Study Performance Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:00pm Ryan Karels Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 12:00pm Corey Brown Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 12:15pm John Murray Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 1:15pm Anthony Atamanuik Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:30pm Brandon Gardner Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:45pm Chelsea Clarke Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 4:00pm Brandon Gardner Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Tim Martin Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:30pm Abra Tabak Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 5:45pm Anthony Atamanuik Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
Sunday
February 24
Monday
February 25
Tuesday
February 26
Wednesday
February 27
Thursday
February 28
Friday
March 1
Saturday
March 2
  • 12:00pm Chelsea Clarke Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 12:15pm Jordan Klepper Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 1:15pm Molly Lloyd Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:30pm Kate Riley Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:45pm Achilles Stamatelaky Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 4:00pm Kate Riley Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Brandon Scott Jones Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:45pm Morgan Grace Jarrett Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:00pm Nate Dern Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 6:30pm Jordan Klepper Advanced Study Improv Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 6:30pm Achilles Stamatelaky Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:00pm Anthony Atamanuik Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:30pm Abra Tabak Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 11:00pm Brandon Gardner Advanced Study Performance Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:00pm Gavin Speiller Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST