Upright Citizens Brigade Improvisation and Sketch Comedy Training Center

Upcoming Graduation Performances

Mar 2013
Sunday
February 24
Monday
February 25
Tuesday
February 26
Wednesday
February 27
Thursday
February 28
Friday
March 1
Saturday
March 2
  • 4:30pm Chelsea Clarke Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 6:00pm Doug Moe Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 12:00pm Nicole Drespel Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 1:15pm David Siegel Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 1:30pm Betsy Stover Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 2:30pm Brian Faas Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:45pm Winston Noel Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 4:00pm Achilles Stamatelaky Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Keisha Zollar Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:30pm Doug Moe Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 5:45pm Chelsea Clarke Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
Sunday
March 3
Monday
March 4
Tuesday
March 5
Wednesday
March 6
Thursday
March 7
Friday
March 8
Saturday
March 9
  • 12:00pm John Flynn Storytelling and Solo Work 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 12:15pm Laura Grey Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 1:30pm Jordan Klepper Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 2:30pm Anthony Atamanuik Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:45pm Laura Grey Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 4:00pm David Siegel Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Ryan Karels Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:45pm Ari Voukydis Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:00pm Laura Grey Advanced Study Improv Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 6:30pm Ryan Karels Sketch 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:30pm Brandon Gardner Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 6:00pm Lydia Hensler Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:30pm Molly Lloyd Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 11:00pm Brandon Gardner Advanced Study Performance Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:00pm Ben Rameaka Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 6:00pm Abra Tabak Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 12:00pm Ben Rameaka Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 1:15pm Phil Jackson Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:30pm John Murray Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Kate Riley Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 4:30pm Lydia Hensler Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 5:45pm Geoff Garlock Sketch 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
Sunday
March 10
Monday
March 11
Tuesday
March 12
Wednesday
March 13
Thursday
March 14
Friday
March 15
Saturday
March 16
  • 12:00pm Gavin Speiller Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:30pm Gavin Speiller Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:00pm Kevin Hines Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 5:45pm Intensive (John Frusciante and Anthony Atamanuik) Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:00pm Kevin Hines Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 6:30pm Brandon Gulya Advanced Study Writing Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:30pm Patrick Clair Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 6:00pm Anthony Atamanuik Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 11:00pm Shannon O'Neill Advanced Study Performance Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:00pm Gavin Speiller Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 12:00pm John Murray Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:30pm Gavin Speiller Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:00pm Ryan Karels Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 5:30pm Intensive (Erik Tanouye and Chelsea Clarke) Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 5:45pm Lydia Hensler Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
Sunday
March 17
Monday
March 18
Tuesday
March 19
Wednesday
March 20
Thursday
March 21
Friday
March 22
Saturday
March 23
  • 12:00pm Morgan Grace Jarrett Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Ryan Karels Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:45pm Shannon O'Neill Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:00pm Will Hines Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 6:30pm Will Hines Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:30pm Abra Tabak Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 6:00pm Lydia Hensler Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 11:00pm Shannon O'Neill Advanced Study Performance Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:00pm Lydia Hensler Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 6:00pm Matt Klinman Sketch 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 2:45pm Kevin Hines Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 4:15pm Kevin Hines Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:30pm Tim Martin Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 5:45pm John Murray Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
Sunday
March 24
Monday
March 25
Tuesday
March 26
Wednesday
March 27
Thursday
March 28
Friday
March 29
Saturday
March 30
  • 4:00pm Morgan Grace Jarrett Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Brandon Scott Jones Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:45pm Shannon O'Neill Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:00pm Abra Tabak Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:30pm Achilles Stamatelaky Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 11:00pm Shannon O'Neill Advanced Study Performance Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:00pm Jordan Klepper Advanced Study Improv Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 12:00pm Achilles Stamatelaky Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 12:15pm Nicole Drespel Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 1:15pm Brandon Gardner Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:30pm Don Fanelli Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:45pm Lydia Hensler Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 4:00pm Patrick Clair Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Tim Martin Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:30pm Chelsea Clarke Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 5:45pm Lydia Hensler Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
Sunday
March 31
Monday
April 1
Tuesday
April 2
Wednesday
April 3
Thursday
April 4
Friday
April 5
Saturday
April 6