Upright Citizens Brigade Improvisation and Sketch Comedy Training Center

Upcoming Graduation Performances

Jun 2013
Sunday
May 26
Monday
May 27
Tuesday
May 28
Wednesday
May 29
Thursday
May 30
Friday
May 31
Saturday
June 1
  • 12:00pm Frank Hejl and Josh Patten (Intensive) Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:30pm Ben Rameaka Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:00pm Nicole Drespel Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Erik Tanouye Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:30pm Abra Tabak Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 5:45pm Kevin Hines Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
Sunday
June 2
Monday
June 3
Tuesday
June 4
Wednesday
June 5
Thursday
June 6
Friday
June 7
Saturday
June 8
  • 12:00pm Tim Martin Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 12:00pm Terry Withersand Shannon O'Neill (Intensive) Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:30pm Tim Martin Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:00pm Patrick Clair Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Brandon Scott Jones Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:00pm Nicole Drespel Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 6:30pm Abra Tabak Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:30pm Morgan Jarrett Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 6:00pm Jordan Klepper Advanced Study Improv Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:30pm Achilles Stamatelaky Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 11:00pm Abra Tabak Advanced Study Performance Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:00pm Doug Moe Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 6:00pm Will Hines Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 12:00pm Patrick Clair Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:30pm John Murray Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:45pm John Frusciante Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 4:00pm Shannon O'Neill Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Erik Tanouye Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:30pm Will Hines Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 5:45pm Kevin Hines Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
Sunday
June 9
Monday
June 10
Tuesday
June 11
Wednesday
June 12
Thursday
June 13
Friday
June 14
Saturday
June 15
  • 12:00pm Intensive (Lydia Hensler and Frank Hejl) Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:30pm Brandon Scott Jones Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:00pm Laura Grey Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 5:45pm Erik Tanouye Advanced Study Writing Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:00pm Laura Grey Advanced Study Improv Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 6:30pm Chelsea Clarke Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:00pm Will Hines Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 12:00pm Achilles Stamatelaky Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:30pm Achilles Stamatelaky Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:45pm intensive (Clair and Tanouye) Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 4:00pm Ben Rameaka Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Morgan Jarrett Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:30pm Tim Martin Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 5:45pm Kevin Hines Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
Sunday
June 16
Monday
June 17
Tuesday
June 18
Wednesday
June 19
Thursday
June 20
Friday
June 21
Saturday
June 22
  • 12:00pm Kate Riley Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:30pm Intensive (David Siegel and Don Fanelli) Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:00pm Jordan Klepper Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 5:45pm Dan Klein Advanced Study Writing Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:00pm Laura Grey Advanced Study Improv Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 6:30pm Brandon Gulya Sketch 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:30pm Achilles Stamatelaky Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 11:00pm Ryan Karels Advanced Study Performance Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:00pm Intensive (Patrick Clair and Keisha Zollar) Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 12:00pm Brandon Gardner Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:30pm John Frusciante Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:45pm Kevin Hines Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 4:00pm Chelsea Clarke Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Erik Tanouye Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:30pm Keisha Zollar Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 5:45pm Brandon Bassham Sketch 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
Sunday
June 23
Monday
June 24
Tuesday
June 25
Wednesday
June 26
Thursday
June 27
Friday
June 28
Saturday
June 29
  • 12:00pm Kate Riley Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:30pm Jordan Klepper Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:45pm Doug Moe Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 4:00pm Corey Brown Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Laura Grey Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:30pm Chelsea Clarke Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 5:45pm Chelsea Clarke Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:00pm Anthony Atamanuik Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
Sunday
June 30
Monday
July 1
Tuesday
July 2
Wednesday
July 3
Thursday
July 4
Friday
July 5
Saturday
July 6