Upright Citizens Brigade Improvisation and Sketch Comedy Training Center

Upcoming Graduation Performances

Jul 2013
Sunday
June 30
Monday
July 1
Tuesday
July 2
Wednesday
July 3
Thursday
July 4
Friday
July 5
Saturday
July 6
  • 6:30pm Kevin Hines Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 11:00pm Ryan Karels Advanced Study Performance Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:00pm Anthony Atamanuik Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 12:00pm David Siegel Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 12:15pm Intensive (Chelsea Clarke) Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 2:30pm Ben Rameaka Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:45pm Kevin Hines Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 4:00pm Ari Voukydis Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Chelsea Clarke Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:30pm Kevin Hines Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 5:45pm Morgan Jarrett Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
Sunday
July 7
Monday
July 8
Tuesday
July 9
Wednesday
July 10
Thursday
July 11
Friday
July 12
Saturday
July 13
  • 12:00pm Brandon Scott Jones Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:30pm Brandon Gardner Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:00pm Doug Moe Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Brandon Scott Jones Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:45pm Doug Moe Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:00pm Lydia Hensler Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 11:00pm Ryan Karels Advanced Study Performance Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:00pm Lydia Hensler Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 12:00pm David Siegel Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 12:15pm Brandon Gardner Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 2:30pm Intensive (Josh Patten) Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:45pm Kevin Hines Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 4:00pm John Frusciante Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Erik Tanouye Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:30pm Betsy Stover Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 5:45pm Lydia Hensler Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
Sunday
July 14
Monday
July 15
Tuesday
July 16
Wednesday
July 17
Thursday
July 18
Friday
July 19
Saturday
July 20
  • 4:00pm John Murray Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 5:45pm Nate Dern Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:30pm Frank Garcia Hejl Sketch 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:00pm Lydia Hensler Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 6:00pm Nate Dern Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 12:00pm Corey Brown Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 1:15pm Kevin Hines Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 2:30pm Lydia Hensler Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:45pm Gavin Speiller Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 4:00pm Intensive (Josh Patten and Erik Tanouye) Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Doug Moe Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:30pm Phil Jackson Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 5:45pm Gavin Speiller Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
Sunday
July 21
Monday
July 22
Tuesday
July 23
Wednesday
July 24
Thursday
July 25
Friday
July 26
Saturday
July 27
  • 12:00pm Intensive (Tim Martin and Keisha Zollar) Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:30pm Tim Martin Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:00pm Intensive (Brandon Scott Jones and Lydia Hensler) Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Shannon O'Neill Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:30pm Doug Moe Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 5:45pm Gavin Speiller Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:30pm Brandon Gulya Advanced Study Writing Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:00pm Jordan Klepper Advanced Study Improv Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:00pm Intensive (David Siegel and Don Fanelli) Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 12:00pm Patrick Clair Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:30pm Ben Rameaka Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:00pm Morgan Jarrett Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Molly Lloyd Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:30pm Patrick Clair Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 5:45pm Kevin Hines Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
Sunday
July 28
Monday
July 29
Tuesday
July 30
Wednesday
July 31
Thursday
August 1
Friday
August 2
Saturday
August 3
  • 12:00pm Molly Lloyd Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:30pm Molly Lloyd Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:00pm Intensive (Nicole Drespel and Morgan Jarrett) Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 5:30pm Gavin Speiller Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 5:45pm Jordan Klepper Advanced Study Improv Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:30pm Frank Garcia Hejl Sketch 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:30pm Achilles Stamatelaky Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 11:00pm Jordan Klepper Advanced Study Performance Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC