Upright Citizens Brigade Improvisation and Sketch Comedy Training Center

Upcoming Graduation Performances

Aug 2013
Sunday
July 28
Monday
July 29
Tuesday
July 30
Wednesday
July 31
Thursday
August 1
Friday
August 2
Saturday
August 3
  • 6:00pm Intensive (John Frusciante and Morgan Jarrett) Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 6:00pm Laura Grey Improv Elective Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 12:00pm Patrick Clair Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 12:15pm John Flynn Storytelling and Solo Work 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 2:30pm Gavin Speiller Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:45pm Intensive (Doug Moe and Frank Hejl) Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 4:00pm Nicole Drespel Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Chelsea Clarke Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:30pm Don Fanelli Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 5:45pm Kevin Hines Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
Sunday
August 4
Monday
August 5
Tuesday
August 6
Wednesday
August 7
Thursday
August 8
Friday
August 9
Saturday
August 10
  • 12:00pm Jordan Klepper Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:30pm Tim Martin Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:00pm Nicole Drespel Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Intensive (Shaun Diston and Brandon Scott Jones) Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:45pm Shannon O'Neill Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:00pm Anthony Atamanuik Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 11:00pm Jordan Klepper Advanced Study Performance Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:00pm Lydia Hensler Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 12:00pm Kate Riley Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 1:15pm Tim Martin Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 2:30pm Intensive (Patrick Clair and Erik Tanouye) Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:45pm Anthony Atamanuik Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 4:00pm John Frusciante Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Erik Tanouye Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:45pm Brandon Gardner Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
Sunday
August 11
Monday
August 12
Tuesday
August 13
Wednesday
August 14
Thursday
August 15
Friday
August 16
Saturday
August 17
  • 2:30pm Ben Rameaka Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:00pm Brandon Scott Jones Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Kate Riley Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:30pm Matt Klinman Sketch 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:00pm Anthony Atamanuik Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 11:00pm Jordan Klepper Advanced Study Performance Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:00pm Abra Tabak Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 6:00pm Intensive (Brandon Scott Jones and Shaun Diston) Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 12:15pm Shannon O'Neill Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 1:00pm Intensive (Don Fanelli and Keisha Zollar) Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:30pm Shannon O'Neill Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:45pm Achilles Stamatelaky Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 4:00pm Terry Withers Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Erik Tanouye Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:30pm Shannon O'Neill Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 5:45pm John Murray Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
Sunday
August 18
Monday
August 19
Tuesday
August 20
Wednesday
August 21
Thursday
August 22
Friday
August 23
Saturday
August 24
  • 1:00pm Intensive (Terry Withers and John Frusciante) Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:30pm Michael Hartney Character 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:45pm Morgan Jarrett Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 4:00pm Keisha Zollar Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Tim Martin Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:30pm Laura Grey Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 5:45pm Brandon Scott Jones Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:30pm Zack Poitras Advanced Study Writing Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:00pm Lydia Hensler Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 11:00pm Jordan Klepper Advanced Study Performance Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:00pm Abra Tabak Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 6:00pm Don Fanelli Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 1:00pm Intensive (Lydia Hensler and Keisha Zollar) Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 1:15pm Kevin Hines Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 2:30pm Anthony Atamanuik Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:45pm Achilles Stamatelaky Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 4:00pm Keisha Zollar Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Brandon Gardner Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:30pm Corey Brown Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 5:45pm Kevin Hines Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
Sunday
August 25
Monday
August 26
Tuesday
August 27
Wednesday
August 28
Thursday
August 29
Friday
August 30
Saturday
August 31
  • 1:00pm John Murray Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:30pm Ben Rameaka Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:45pm Intensive (Terry Withers and Jordan Klepper) Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 4:00pm John Flynn Storytelling and Solo Work 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Kate Riley Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:45pm Melinda Taub Sketch 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:00pm Brandon Gardner Special Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 6:30pm Brandon Gulya Sketch 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:30pm Shaun Diston Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 6:00pm Lydia Hensler Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 11:00pm Erik Tanouye Advanced Study Performance Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:00pm Gavin Speiller Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 1:00pm Achilles Stamatelaky Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:30pm Chelsea Clarke Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:45pm John Frusciante Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 4:00pm Achilles Stamatelaky Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Erik Tanouye Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:30pm Chelsea Clarke Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 5:45pm Lydia Hensler Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC