Upright Citizens Brigade Improvisation and Sketch Comedy Training Center

Upcoming Graduation Performances

Oct 2013
Sunday
September 29
Monday
September 30
Tuesday
October 1
Wednesday
October 2
Thursday
October 3
Friday
October 4
Saturday
October 5
  • 11:00pm Ryan Karels Advanced Study Performance Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 1:00pm Gavin Speiller Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 1:15pm Brandon Gardner Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 2:30pm Tim Martin Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:45pm Kevin Hines Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 4:00pm Nicole Drespel Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Kate Riley Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:30pm John Murray Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 5:45pm Chelsea Clarke Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
Sunday
October 6
Monday
October 7
Tuesday
October 8
Wednesday
October 9
Thursday
October 10
Friday
October 11
Saturday
October 12
  • 4:00pm Patrick Clair Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 5:45pm Tim Martin Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:00pm Patrick Clair Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 6:30pm David Siegel Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 6:00pm Anthony Atamanuik Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 11:00pm Brandon Gardner Advanced Study Performance Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:00pm Lydia Hensler Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 6:00pm Intensive (Morgan Jarett and Jordan Klepper) Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 1:00pm Ryan Karels Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:30pm Nicole Drespel Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:45pm Anthony Atamanuik Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 4:00pm Intensive (Lydia Hensler and Molly Lloyd) Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Molly Lloyd Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:30pm Morgan Jarrett Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 5:45pm Kate Riley Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
Sunday
October 13
Monday
October 14
Tuesday
October 15
Wednesday
October 16
Thursday
October 17
Friday
October 18
Saturday
October 19
  • 1:00pm Molly Lloyd Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:30pm Brandon Scott Jones Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:00pm Patrick Clair Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Molly Lloyd Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:30pm Anthony Atamanuik Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 5:45pm Shannon O'Neill Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:30pm Frank Garcia Hejl Sketch 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 11:00pm Brandon Gardner Advanced Study Performance Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:00pm Lydia Hensler Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 6:00pm Erik Tanouye Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:30pm Kevin Hines Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:45pm Chelsea Clarke Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 4:00pm Tim Martin Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Erik Tanouye Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:30pm Phil Jackson Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 5:45pm Lydia Hensler Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
Sunday
October 20
Monday
October 21
Tuesday
October 22
Wednesday
October 23
Thursday
October 24
Friday
October 25
Saturday
October 26
  • 4:00pm Terry Withers Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Kate Riley Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:45pm Tim Martin Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:30pm Matt Klinman Sketch 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:00pm Abra Tabak Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 11:00pm Brandon Gardner Advanced Study Performance Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 2:45pm Kevin Hines Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 4:00pm Erik Tanouye and Lydia Hensler (Intensive) Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Chelsea Clarke Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:30pm Gavin Speiller Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 5:45pm Chelsea Clarke Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
Sunday
October 27
Monday
October 28
Tuesday
October 29
Wednesday
October 30
Thursday
October 31
Friday
November 1
Saturday
November 2
  • 2:30pm Brandon Scott Jones Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:45pm Laura Grey Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 4:00pm Brandon Scott Jones Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Kate Riley Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:30pm Shaun Diston Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 5:45pm Lydia Hensler Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:00pm Abra Tabak Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 11:00pm Brandon Gardner Advanced Study Performance Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC