Upright Citizens Brigade Improvisation and Sketch Comedy Training Center

Upcoming Graduation Performances

Mar 2014
Sunday
February 23
Monday
February 24
Tuesday
February 25
Wednesday
February 26
Thursday
February 27
Friday
February 28
Saturday
March 1
  • 1:00pm Corey Brown Improv 301 Performance (session 9)
    UCB EAST
  • 1:15pm David Siegel Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 2:30pm Patrick Clair Improv 201 Performance (session 9)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:45pm Brandon Gardner Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 4:00pm Lydia Hensler Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Molly Lloyd Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:30pm Corey Brown Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 5:45pm John Frusciante Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
Sunday
March 2
Monday
March 3
Tuesday
March 4
Wednesday
March 5
Thursday
March 6
Friday
March 7
Saturday
March 8
  • 1:00pm Molly Lloyd Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 1:00pm Achilles Stamatelaky Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:30pm John Murray Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:45pm Morgan Jarrett Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 4:00pm Kate Riley Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Corey Brown Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:30pm Doug Moe Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 5:45pm Gavin Speiller Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:30pm Kate Riley Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 6:30pm Chelsea Clarke Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:00pm Abra Tabak Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 11:00pm John Timothy The Lottery Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:00pm Anthony Atamanuik Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 6:00pm Chelsea Clarke Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 1:00pm Nicole Drespel Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 1:15pm Keisha Zollar Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 2:30pm Ben Rameaka Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:45pm Brandon Gardner Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 4:00pm Patrick Noth and Shaun Diston (Intensive) Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Brandon Gardner Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:30pm Frank Garcia Hejl Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 5:45pm Gavin Speiller Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
Sunday
March 9
Monday
March 10
Tuesday
March 11
Wednesday
March 12
Thursday
March 13
Friday
March 14
Saturday
March 15
  • 1:00pm Patrick Clair Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:30pm Laura Grey Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:45pm Karin Hammerberg Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 4:00pm Patrick Clair Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Brandon Scott Jones Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:30pm Laura Grey Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 5:45pm Anthony Atamanuik Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:30pm Laura Grey Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 6:30pm Brandon Gulya Advanced Study Writing Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:00pm Abra Tabak Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:30pm Molly Lloyd Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 11:00pm Kevin Hines Advanced Study Performance Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:00pm Gavin Speiller Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 9:00pm John Timothy The Lottery Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 6:00pm Shannon O'Neill Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 1:00pm Don Fanelli Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:30pm Gavin Speiller Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:45pm Frank Garcia Hejl Sketch 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 4:00pm Don Fanelli Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Chelsea Clarke Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:30pm John Murray Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 5:45pm Lydia Hensler Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
Sunday
March 16
Monday
March 17
Tuesday
March 18
Wednesday
March 19
Thursday
March 20
Friday
March 21
Saturday
March 22
  • 1:00pm Geoff Garlock Sketch 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 2:30pm Frank Garcia Hejl and Don Fanelli (Intensive) Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:45pm Matt Klinman Sketch 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 4:00pm Patrick Noth Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Chelsea Clarke and Patrick Clair (Intensive) Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 11:00pm Ryan Karels Advanced Study Performance Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 1:15pm Brandon Scott Jones Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:30pm Tim Martin Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
Sunday
March 23
Monday
March 24
Tuesday
March 25
Wednesday
March 26
Thursday
March 27
Friday
March 28
Saturday
March 29
  • 4:15pm Ryan Karels Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:30pm Brandon Scott Jones Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 5:45pm Anthony Atamanuik Advanced Study Harold Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:30pm Kate Riley Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 11:00pm Ryan Karels Advanced Study Performance Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 1:00pm Chelsea Clarke (Intensive) Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:30pm Lydia Hensler Improv 301 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:00pm Frank Garcia Hejl and Patrick Noth (Intensive) Improv 101 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 4:15pm Erik Tanouye Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 5:30pm Molly Lloyd Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
Sunday
March 30
Monday
March 31
Tuesday
April 1
Wednesday
April 2
Thursday
April 3
Friday
April 4
Saturday
April 5
  • 1:00pm Patrick Noth Improv for Teens Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST
  • 2:45pm Morgan Jarrett Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 4:15pm Ryan Karels Improv 401 Performance (session 0)
    UCBT NYC
  • 6:30pm Abra Tabak Improv 201 Performance (session 0)
    UCB EAST